?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~生まれた町で夢見てきた...~
"In the city of my birth, I had a dream..."
Why is it that I'm stullifyingly good--even on computer-generated notes to Santa!? 
6th-Dec-2005 08:14 am
Winter
This little bit of holiday fun has shown up on my friends list a few times, so I figured I'd join in the fun.

You should, too. ^_~

Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In January doktor_x and I robbed a bank (-50 points). Last Sunday I signed my organ donor card (28 points). Last week I gave mordath a life-saving blood transfusion (50 points). Last Thursday I saved a busload of nuns in Angola (326 points). Last month I helped ariss_tenoh across the street (6 points).

Overall, I've been nice (360 points). For Christmas I deserve a pony!

Sincerely,
kethylia

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:

A pony!? The LAST thing in the world I want is a pony. *bleh* Where'd I keep it, anyway?

Well, because you know I'm just an altruistic person at heart, ariss_tenoh has trouble walking unaided, and doktor_x and I need the money so badly...

Hey mordath! Do you even know what your blood type is? 'Cause I don't... (^^;;
Comments 
6th-Dec-2005 01:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah, and I'm still waiting for my cut! ^_~
6th-Dec-2005 01:45 pm (UTC)
*mock gasps* Oops, so sorry! I spent it already! Guess I'm more naughty than we thought... XD
6th-Dec-2005 02:04 pm (UTC)
Next time, I'm holding the money until the heat is off! ^_^
6th-Dec-2005 02:33 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
Yeah, right^^
6th-Dec-2005 02:34 pm (UTC)
Mine is quite exciting. Bank robberies and gang wars XD

Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In October tanbi and I robbed a bank (-50 points). Last Tuesday I farted in an elevator (-6 points). In July I pulled iibnf's hair (-5 points). Last Wednesday I turned littledust_fic in for spitting (3 points). In November I had a shoot-out with rival gang lords on the 5 near LA (-76 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-134 points). For Christmas I deserve a spanking!

Sincerely,
ariss_tenoh

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:
6th-Dec-2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
Good grief! Spitting on people and pulling their hair? You sound quite bitchy. ^_~
6th-Dec-2005 03:21 pm (UTC)
I really liked the gangwars part^_~ It's funny how you manage to sound angelic in all memes and quizzes, while I'm always devilish and dear Doctor_X gets the spiritual fairy godmother ones ^^
6th-Dec-2005 03:24 pm (UTC)
Well, robbing a bank isn't all that goody-two-shoes, you know, but all that altruistic shit is really beyond me.

Actually, both you and Gary came out very "naughty," didn't you? ^^; I wonder if the cosmos is secretly trying to tell us all something...? XD XD XD
6th-Dec-2005 03:53 pm (UTC)
Nope! I always mean to ask when I get bloodwork done, but I always forget. Hopefully we're compatible, or I'm going to have an unpleasant December!
6th-Dec-2005 03:54 pm (UTC)
Oh, and I have plenty of room for you to store that pony. ^_^
6th-Dec-2005 04:29 pm (UTC)
Heh. Well, you can have her (why do I think the pony's female), then. I don't ride, anyway. Do you, BTW?
6th-Dec-2005 06:04 pm (UTC)
Nope! I don't trust horses - anything that big and that smart just isn't something I want to trust to keep me on while moving at high speeds. Or even low speeds, really.
6th-Dec-2005 04:40 pm (UTC)
A Pony!? Make sure Mamala doesn't park the vehicle anywhere near the pony. XDD
6th-Dec-2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
Hey! I like the new X-Files icon!! ^__^
6th-Dec-2005 10:40 pm (UTC)
It's hard to find a good Tooms ep icon that doesn't have Tooms in it.
and let's face it, that still really captures their personalities for the entire run of the series.
This page was loaded Apr 24th 2018, 8:41 am GMT.